50's Division
July 22-23, 2017
Seminole County

Dog Days of Summer 50's Tournament


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

Seminole County Sports Complex
3450 E. Lake Mary Blvd
Sanford, FL 32773

Tournament Entry Deadline:

July 12th, 2017 at 6:00pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Team Flagler
119 Ryan Drive
Palm Coast, FL 32164

Beth Knott - 774-219-4737

Team_Flagler@hotmail.com

Make check payable to:
Team Flagler

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Sponsor:

Team Flagler & Senior Moments

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6725


 

Tournament Brackets & Results

Seminole County Sports Complex
3450 E. Lake Mary Blvd
Sanford, FL 32773 

Seminole County Sports Complex

S
50's Division Bracket #1
W
L
2
Westshore Pizza
1
1
5
Collision Center Realty
1
1
7
All Secure Boneheads
1
1
8
Snyders Lance Wise
2
0
9
Absolute Fire
0
2
S
50's Division Bracket #2
W
L
10
Gap Sports
2
0
11
Grand Slam Sports Cards
1
1
12
Good Ol Boys
1
1
13
Warriors
0
2
14
Gulfcoast Softball
1
1
S
50's Division Bracket #3
W
L
15
The Highwaymen
1
1
16
LeMay Contracting
1
1
17
D and H Border Boys
1
1
18
Sand Lot Plumbing
1
1
19
Levin Avengers
1
1
S
50's Division Bracket #4
W
L
20
Florida Fresh Meat-Team Nightmare
1
1
21
Florida 904
1
1
22
Boyz of Summer
0
2
25
Men of Honor
1
1
26
Mello Scorpions
2
0
S
50's Division Bracket #5
W
L
27
Bravos
2
0
28
850 Boys
0
2
29
Businesses of Brevard
2
0
32
RBC
1
1
33
Talon Wealth Management
0
2
S
50's Division Bracket #6
W
L
34
Beach Boyz 50's
1
1
35
Globe Trailers
2
0
36
Tri County Softball
1
1
37
Cross Cut Piranhas
1
1
38
Mello Financial
0
2
S
50's Division Bracket #7
W
L
40
The Classics
1
1
41
Volusia Top Gun Double Barrell Grill
2
0
42
Kelleys Softball
0
2
43
X-Men
0
2
44
Weekend Warriors
2
0
S
50's Division Bracket #8
W
L
45
Silverback Softball
0
2
46
Bev Smith Toyota
1
1
47
Commandos
0
2
48
Rogue Waves
2
0
49
SB1 Sportsbook1.eu
2
0

Seminole County Sports Complex

S
50's Division Bracket #9
W
L
50
Mavericks
2
0
52
Silver Rays 50's
2
0
53
Latino
1
1
54
On Track
0
2
56
Tulsa Hawaiians
0
2
S
50's Division Bracket #10
W
L
57
Ball Busters
1
1
58
Friendly Confines
0
2
59
Coastal Georgia 50's
2
0
60
Palm Beach Clippers
2
0
61
Bullets
0
2
S
50's Division Bracket #11
W
L
62
Mello Vero
2
2
63
Vipers
3
1
64
Health Plan One
1
2
65
Wolfpack
1
2
67
Cardiac Kids
2
2
S
50's Division Bracket #12
W
L
68
Plan B
0
4
69
Flower Cart of Bartow
4
0
70
Golden Isles Fiftys
3
1
71
Gessler Clinics Guess Who
1
3
73
Line Drive Softball
2
2
S
50's Division Bracket #13
W
L
74
No Doubt
1
1
75
Demo Man
0
2
77
Hernando County Bangers
2
0
78
Waddell and Reed
1
1
80
Jersey Mike's
1
1
S
50's Division Bracket #14
W
L
81
Big Kahunas
1
1
82
Manasota Hardware
0
2
83
Hot Shots UCC
2
0
84
Thunder
2
0
86
Charlotte County Clay Crushers
0
2
S
50's Division Bracket #15
W
L
87
West Coast Metal Works
1
1
88
UZ 2 BZ
1
1
89
Mello Codgers
0
2
90
Jax 50's
2
0
91
St Lucie
1
1

 

Revised Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to Download REVISED Sunday Schedule

 Sunday's Schedule


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to download current Points Totals for the 50's Division

Copyright © 2017 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by